Takadomari, Japan Page

Other names: Takatomari,Naka-takadomari

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 43.8833 Longitude 142.1167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 142° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5512

Weather Charts


Takadomari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takadomari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takadomari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shisennosawa (7.3 nm)
Numata (9.1 nm)
Hokuryu (10.5 nm)
Ebishima (10.3 nm)
Numaushi (5.8 nm)
Horokanai (7.9 nm)
Goryojugosen (13.1 nm)
Chikabumicho (11.1 nm) Horonai (2.0 nm)
Kami-tadoshi (6.0 nm)
Tadoshi (6.3 nm)
Osamunai (9.6 nm)
Kamui-kotan (9.5 nm)
Otoebokke (11.1 nm)
Shin-shigai (9.5 nm)
Chippubetsu (9.5 nm)
Fukagawa (11.0 nm)
Ino (10.2 nm)
Shigaichi (12.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCA Medium Asahikawa Airport 11 nm E 116
RJEC AKJ Medium ASAHIKAWA Asahikawa / Hokkaidō 19 nm E 131 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJCO OKD Medium SAPPORO Sapporo 56 nm S 215 Fuji Dream Airlines, Hokkaido Air System
RJCJ Medium CHITOSE 68 nm S 196
RJCC CTS Large NEW CHITOSE Chitose / Tomakomai 69 nm S 195 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, AirAsia Japan, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Peach, Scoot, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vanilla Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm S Osamunai Station
10.0 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Hokkaido)
9.6 nm SW Kita-Ichiyan Station
10.3 nm S Fukagawa Station
8.8 nm SW Kita-Chippubetsu Station
9.4 nm SW Chippubetsu Station
10.8 nm S Takushoku University Hokkaido Junior College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:38 2016