Shiomicho, Japan Page

Other names: Shiomichō

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 41.7500 Longitude 140.7167 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 41° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 140° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30015

Weather Charts


Shiomicho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiomicho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiomicho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moheji (5.1 nm)
Tobetsu (6.1 nm)
Naka-hamacho (1.0 nm)
Wakamatsucho (1.2 nm)
Shinkawacho (1.2 nm)
Hakodate (1.8 nm)
Oiwakecho (3.1 nm)
Nanaehama (4.0 nm)
Kikyo (4.1 nm)
Kunebetsu (5.0 nm)
Kamiiso (5.3 nm)
Hokuto (5.4 nm)
Nanae (8.1 nm)
Ono (8.3 nm)
Yunokawacho (3.6 nm)
Zenikame (5.1 nm)
Shimo-masukawa (7.2 nm)
Kami-masukawa (7.2 nm)
Hirose (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 4 nm E 75 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR3602 Small SHIKABE 18 nm N 10
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 36 nm S 148
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 60 nm S 181 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 69 nm S 154 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Registered Monument (Japan)
0.4 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Hokkaidō)
0.4 nm NW Hakodate Hachiman Shrine
0.7 nm NW Mount Hakodate Ropeway
0.8 nm N List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Taishō period: structures)
0.8 nm N Ōtani Hongan-ji Hakodate Betsu-in
1.3 nm NE List of mines in Japan
1.4 nm NW List of Tangible Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Hokkaidō)
1.5 nm N Hakodate Station
1.5 nm NW Benten Daiba
2.5 nm NE Hakodate Chiyogadai Stadium
2.5 nm NE Chiyodai Baseball Stadium
2.8 nm NE Hokkaido University of Education
2.7 nm NE Hakodate Velodrome
2.9 nm NE Iai Joshi Women's Academy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:13 2016