Nijugosen, Japan Page

Other names: Nijūgosen

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 44.5414 Longitude 142.5672 Altitude (feet) 974
Lat (DMS) 44° 32' 29N Long (DMS) 142° 34' 2E Altitude (meters) 296
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3

Weather Charts


Nijugosen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nijugosen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nijugosen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chiebun (9.7 nm)
Chisei (10.7 nm)
Monponai (9.9 nm)
Bifuka (10.4 nm)
Onnenai (12.2 nm)
Omagari (9.6 nm)
Fureppu (13.8 nm)
Hassen (7.6 nm)
Nakahoronai (10.3 nm)
Kamiomu (12.1 nm)
Otoshibe (14.0 nm)
Sanru Bokujo (11.1 nm)
Kaminayoro (13.3 nm)
Chinan (11.4 nm)
Junisen (12.8 nm)
Higashifuren (14.5 nm)
Mizuho (13.1 nm)
Furen (15.9 nm)
Ichinohashi (16.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCA Medium Asahikawa Airport 45 nm S 191
RJEB MBE Medium MONBETSU Monbetsu 38 nm E 111 All Nippon Airways, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJEC AKJ Medium ASAHIKAWA Asahikawa / Hokkaidō 52 nm S 185 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJCW WKJ Medium WAKKANAI Wakkanai 61 nm N 328 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways
RJER RIS Medium RISHIRI Rishiri 72 nm W 306 All Nippon Airways, Hokkaido Air System
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm S Mount Piyashiri
7.5 nm S Pirikanoka
8.7 nm SW Chitō Station
8.5 nm SW Hokusei Station
8.3 nm SW Chiebun Station
10.0 nm S List of mines in Japan
10.5 nm SW Nisshin Station (Hokkaido)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:16 2016