Mizuho, Japan Page

Other names: 瑞穂

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 42.2317 Longitude 142.7131 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 42° 13' 54N Long (DMS) 142° 42' 47E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2389

Weather Charts


Mizuho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mizuho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mizuho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ogifushicho (2.8 nm)
Mitsuishi-honkiri (3.7 nm)
Mitsuishi-kerimai (4.1 nm)
Mitsuishi-hoei (5.1 nm)
Mitsuishi-utafue (2.8 nm)
Nobuka (2.9 nm)
Kaminobuka (3.9 nm)
Mitsuishi-kiyose (4.9 nm)
Anecha (0.8 nm)
Shimonobuka (1.1 nm)
Oebue (2.3 nm)
Mukobetsu (3.5 nm)
Betchari (4.2 nm)
Tomisato (0.9 nm)
Toei (1.8 nm)
Ebue (2.7 nm)
Hamatoei (2.7 nm)
Ikantai (3.4 nm)
Sakaimachi-higashi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCB OBO Medium OBIHIRO Obihiro 37 nm N 36 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines
RJCT Medium TOKACHI 44 nm N 26
RJCC CTS Large NEW CHITOSE Chitose / Tomakomai 55 nm W 306 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, AirAsia Japan, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Peach, Scoot, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vanilla Air
RJCJ Medium CHITOSE 57 nm W 306
RJEC AKJ Medium ASAHIKAWA Asahikawa / Hokkaidō 87 nm N 352 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Ogifushi Station
2.3 nm SE Efue Station
4.3 nm SE Hidaka Subprefecture
3.8 nm W Honkiri Station
4.6 nm SE Urakawa Station (Hokkaido)
5.6 nm SE Higashichō Station
5.2 nm W Hōei Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:34 2016