Eniwa, Japan Page

Other names: Eniwa-shi,Eniwa-cho,Eniwa-mura,Eniwa-machi,恵庭

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 42.8833 Longitude 141.5667 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 42° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 141° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45042

Eniwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eniwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eniwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kawabatagoryo (4.2 nm)
Kohan (9.8 nm)
Kikaiba (8.8 nm)
Shimamatsumachi (2.0 nm)
Shimamatsu (2.5 nm)
Nakanosawa (5.1 nm)
Kitahiroshima (5.6 nm)
Omagari (6.6 nm)
Naganuma (9.1 nm)
Atsubetsu (10.0 nm)
Atsubetsu (10.9 nm)
Horomui (11.6 nm)
Kenufuchi (6.7 nm) Usakumai (5.0 nm)
Chitose (5.4 nm)
Mizutame (7.9 nm)
Yufuri (9.5 nm)
Misawa (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCJ Medium CHITOSE 6 nm S 140
RJCC CTS Large NEW CHITOSE Chitose / Tomakomai 8 nm S 139 (one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Skymark,EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cathay Pacific ,Ibex,Hokkaido Inter,SAT Airlines,Japan,Korean Air,China Eastern,All Nippon,Asiana,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),Hong Kong Expr
RJCO OKD Medium SAPPORO Sapporo 16 nm N 329 All Nippon
FR3602 Small SHIKABE 60 nm S 214
RJEC AKJ Medium ASAHIKAWA Asahikawa / Hokkaidō 60 nm N 38 Skymark,Hokkaido Inter,Japan,All Nippon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Eniwa Station
1.9 nm SE Sapporo Beer Teien Station
5.0 nm SE Chitose Station (Hokkaidō)
7.1 nm N Chitose Line
5.7 nm SW Izarigawa Dam
6.6 nm SE Minami-Chitose Station
6.9 nm SE List of airports in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010