Chikubetsu, Japan Page

Other names: チクベツ,ちくべつ,築別

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 44.4000 Longitude 141.7500 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 44° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 141° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1107

Weather Charts


Chikubetsu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chikubetsu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chikubetsu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Reisen (3.1 nm)
Junisen (5.8 nm)
Shosanbetsu (8.1 nm)
Toyosaki (10.3 nm)
Utakoshi (14.8 nm)
Taisei (13.5 nm)
Higashino (15.6 nm)
Gosen (0.7 nm)
Shichisen (2.4 nm)
Akebono (5.8 nm)
Jusansen (12.2 nm)
Toyosaka (4.1 nm)
Taira (6.1 nm)
Kogawa (7.8 nm)
Tomamae (7.0 nm)
Higashikawa (10.5 nm)
Rikibiru (11.4 nm)
Sankei (13.1 nm)
Onishika-minatomachi (15.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCA Medium Asahikawa Airport 44 nm S 143
RJCW WKJ Medium WAKKANAI Wakkanai 60 nm N 2 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways
RJEC AKJ Medium ASAHIKAWA Asahikawa / Hokkaidō 53 nm S 145 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJER RIS Medium RISHIRI Rishiri 55 nm N 334 All Nippon Airways, Hokkaido Air System
RJCR RBJ Small Rebun Airport Rebun 70 nm N 334
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SE Tomamae District, Hokkaido
10.2 nm N Shosanbetsu observatory
16.1 nm S Sankebetsu brown bear incident
12.4 nm E Mount Pisshiri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:02 2016