Nishinakanojo, Japan Page

Other names: 西中之条,Nishi-nakanojō,Nishinakanojō,Nishi-nakanojo

World:Japan:Gunma
Latitude 36.5921 Longitude 138.8413 Altitude (feet) 1197
Lat (DMS) 36° 35' 32N Long (DMS) 138° 50' 29E Altitude (meters) 364
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7667
Mid-range map of Nishinakanojo Large range map of Nishinakanojo

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanobara (2.4 nm)
Shimosawatari (2.9 nm)
Karahori (3.9 nm)
Iwashita (3.9 nm)
Omura (4.0 nm)
Otake (4.4 nm)
Kamisawatari (4.2 nm)
Iwamoto (2.5 nm)
Oiwamoto (3.0 nm)
Hara (5.6 nm)
Isemachi (0.8 nm)
Nanokaichi (1.1 nm)
Shimoshittaka (1.7 nm)
Yaba (2.0 nm)
Shittaka (3.7 nm)
Murakami (4.1 nm)
Yakubara (4.6 nm)
Nakanojomachi (0.3 nm)
Haramachi (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 10 nm S 150
FR44250 Small Honda Airport 49 nm S 138
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 52 nm S 148
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 51 nm W 240 Fuji Dream
RJTT HND Large TOKYO INTL Tokio 77 nm S 143 Air France ,British Airway,Skymark,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,AirAsia X,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Shanghai,Garuda Indones,Hawaiian,Air Do,Korean Air,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),China Eastern,Japan Transoce,Asiana,Bangkok Airway,Singapore Airl,Thai Airways ,(one of United or United or United),HK Express,(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Nakanojō Station
1.5 nm SW Gunma-Haramachi Station
1.9 nm SW Agatsuma District, Gunma
2.3 nm SE Ichishiro Station
2.7 nm NW Kita-Iwaki powerline
3.2 nm NE The Tomioka Silk Mill and Related Industrial Heritage
3.2 nm SW Gōbara Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:52:58 2015