Kurabuchimachi-iwakori, Japan Page

Other names: 倉渕町岩氷,Kurabuchimachi-iwakōri

World:Japan:Gunma
Latitude 36.4311 Longitude 138.7812 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 25' 52N Long (DMS) 138° 46' 52E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4630

Weather Charts


Kurabuchimachi-iwakori Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurabuchimachi-iwakori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurabuchimachi-iwakori Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miyahara (0.8 nm)
Kurabuchimachi-gonda (0.9 nm)
Jinda (2.4 nm)
Sakaino (3.3 nm)
Nukui (3.5 nm)
Goshogaido (3.8 nm)
Odo (4.8 nm)
Motojuku (4.9 nm)
Naruse (5.1 nm)
Kurabuchimachi-sannokura (1.3 nm)
Amezutsumi (2.9 nm)
Niiya (2.8 nm)
Kamimurodamachi (3.0 nm)
Saido (3.4 nm)
Hokori (5.0 nm)
Kumanokai (5.1 nm)
Shimayama (2.0 nm)
Ishigami (2.4 nm)
Itagasawa (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 8 nm E 88
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 46 nm S 139
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 44 nm W 249 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 58 nm S 141 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 71 nm S 137 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NE Haruna Shrine
3.8 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Gunma)
4.9 nm NE Lake Haruna
5.3 nm SE Annaka-Haruna Station
6.1 nm S Yokokawa Station
5.3 nm NE Harunasan Ropeway
5.3 nm NE List of volcanoes in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:51 2016