Uwamachi, Japan Page

Other names: 上町,Uwa-chō,Uwa-cho

World:Japan:Fukushima
Latitude 37.7540 Longitude 140.4686 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 37° 45' 14N Long (DMS) 140° 28' 7E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73549
Mid-range map of Uwamachi Large range map of Uwamachi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sasakino (2.9 nm)
Hamada (2.9 nm)
Kamitoriwata (3.4 nm)
Izumi (1.8 nm)
Senouemachi (3.4 nm)
Kamishiwada (3.9 nm)
Date (4.0 nm)
Watari (0.9 nm)
Hobaramachi-takanarida (3.5 nm)
Fukushima-shi (0.2 nm)
Suginomecho (0.3 nm)
Gonome (1.1 nm)
Obara (2.2 nm)
Nakamachi (2.3 nm)
Teruuchi (2.9 nm)
Hiraishi (3.4 nm)
Kakiba (4.0 nm)
Matsukawamachi-asakawa (4.1 nm)
Saido (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 31 nm S 183 Ibex,Air Do
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 31 nm N 42 Skymark,EVA Airways,Ibex,Hawaiian,Air Do,Asiana,(one of United or United or United)
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 36 nm N 36
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 39 nm N 353
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW Fukushima, Fukushima
0.4 nm W Fukushima Station (Fukushima)
0.6 nm N Sakura no Seibo Junior College
0.6 nm NW Soneda Station
0.9 nm N Fukushima Prefectural Culture Center
0.9 nm NE Fukushima Race Course
1.0 nm NW Bijutsukantoshokanmae Station
1.0 nm NW Fukushima Prefectural Museum of Art
1.1 nm NE Fukushima city concert hall
1.6 nm NW Iwashiroshimizu Station
1.9 nm S Minami-Fukushima Station
1.8 nm NW Izumi Station (Fukushima)
2.2 nm NW Kamimatsukawa Station
2.4 nm NW Sasaya Station
2.2 nm W Sasakino Station
2.8 nm N Higashi-Fukushima Station
2.9 nm NW Sakuramizu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:47:35 2015