Takiya, Japan Page

Other names: 滝谷

World:Japan:Fukushima
Latitude 37.4846 Longitude 139.6937 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 37° 29' 5N Long (DMS) 139° 41' 37E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2932

Weather Charts


Takiya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takiya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takiya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kawai (1.6 nm)
Nishikata (1.6 nm)
Miyashita (2.6 nm)
Kuwanohara (2.9 nm)
Hayato (4.6 nm)
Idaira (4.7 nm)
Kawaguchi (1.0 nm)
Ishu (1.8 nm)
Godo (1.8 nm)
Tokorozawa (2.3 nm)
Yanaizu (2.7 nm)
Hosohachi (4.1 nm)
Fuji (4.8 nm)
Ten'ya (6.1 nm)
Uwadaira (3.6 nm)
Nakanoyama (4.0 nm)
Sunakohara (2.1 nm)
Imogoya (4.1 nm)
Asamata (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 39 nm N 316 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 38 nm E 113 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJTU QUT Medium UTSUNOMIYA Nikko 58 nm S 171
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 64 nm N 29 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 72 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Takiya Station
0.8 nm NW Aizu-Hinohara Station
1.5 nm W Aizu-Nishikata Station
2.1 nm N Gōdo Station (Fukushima)
2.4 nm W Aizu-Miyashita Station
3.5 nm NE Aizu-Yanaizu Station
4.9 nm NE Kawanuma District, Fukushima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:55 2016