Takinemachi-sugaya, Japan Page

Other names: 滝根町菅谷

World:Japan:Fukushima
Latitude 37.3539 Longitude 140.6299 Altitude (feet) 1889
Lat (DMS) 37° 21' 14N Long (DMS) 140° 37' 48E Altitude (meters) 575
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11993

Weather Charts


Takinemachi-sugaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takinemachi-sugaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takinemachi-sugaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Funehikimachi-horikoshi (3.6 nm)
Nanamagari (5.1 nm)
Nakatamachi-yanagihashi (5.0 nm)
Funehikimachi-ashizawa (5.5 nm)
Tamuramachi-tamogami (5.4 nm)
Nakatamachi-komaita (5.2 nm)
Ogoemachi-kamiogoe (1.8 nm)
Tokiwamachi-tokiwa (5.0 nm)
Tokiwamachi-hotta (4.7 nm)
Tokiwamachi-nishimuki (6.1 nm)
Funehikimachi-funehiki (6.1 nm)
Takinemachi-kanmata (2.3 nm)
Ebisawa (4.1 nm)
Kawamaemachi-ojiroi (5.2 nm)
Togenomori (4.9 nm)
Takamisone (5.4 nm)
Iitoyo (2.9 nm)
Takinemachi-hirose (3.4 nm)
Ono-niimachi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 12 nm W 231 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 49 nm N 16 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 54 nm N 14
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 64 nm N 349 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJTU QUT Medium UTSUNOMIYA Nikko 62 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Sugaya Station
2.0 nm N Ōgoe Station
2.3 nm SE Kanmata Station
2.1 nm E Abukuma-do
3.2 nm W Tamura District, Fukushima
4.2 nm N Iwaki-Tokiwa Station
4.7 nm S Ononiimachi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:56 2016