Miyazaki, Japan Page

Other names: 宮崎,Nakakawa

World:Japan:Fukushima
Latitude 37.4770 Longitude 139.5303 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 28' 37N Long (DMS) 139° 31' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1023
Mid-range map of Miyazaki Large range map of Miyazaki

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shibakura (4.5 nm)
Marubuchi (5.8 nm)
Omokura (7.4 nm)
Uwada (0.6 nm)
Numazawa (3.3 nm)
Idaira (3.2 nm)
Hayato (3.5 nm)
Kuwanohara (5.2 nm)
Miyashita (5.3 nm)
Asamata (6.2 nm)
Nakagawa (0.3 nm)
Tarobu (2.4 nm)
Honna (2.4 nm)
Tamanashi (4.0 nm)
Kawakami (4.4 nm)
Okawa (5.3 nm)
Kosugawa (5.4 nm)
Matsuyama (6.4 nm)
Nojiri (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 34 nm N 326 China Southern,Air Do,Fuji Dream,Korean Air,China Eastern,(one of United or United or United)
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 45 nm E 109 Ibex,Air Do
RJTU QUT Medium UTSUNOMIYA Nikko 60 nm S 164
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 68 nm S 204
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 68 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SE Aizu-Nakagawa Station
1.4 nm S Aizu-Kawaguchi Station
1.5 nm E Aizu-Mizunuma Station
1.9 nm S Ōnuma District, Fukushima
2.5 nm SW Honna Station
3.1 nm E Hayato Station (Fukushima)
3.7 nm SE List of volcanoes in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:56:53 2015