Konanmachi-nakano, Japan Page

Other names: 湖南町中野

World:Japan:Fukushima
Latitude 37.3835 Longitude 140.1335 Altitude (feet) 1932
Lat (DMS) 37° 23' 1N Long (DMS) 140° 8' 1E Altitude (meters) 588
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27028

Weather Charts


Konanmachi-nakano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konanmachi-nakano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konanmachi-nakano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Konanmachi-miyo (1.0 nm)
Konanmachi-fukura (2.3 nm)
Taishoji (2.5 nm)
Banyu (2.6 nm)
Nakahama (3.1 nm)
Konanmachi-akatsu (3.2 nm)
Nakaji (0.7 nm)
Funatsu (1.6 nm)
Konanmachi-funatsu (1.8 nm)
Konanmachi-yokozawa (2.2 nm)
Karuisawa (5.3 nm)
Joko (6.2 nm)
Yamagata (6.3 nm)
Okubo (4.9 nm)
Moriya (5.7 nm)
Karasawa (2.3 nm)
Takihara (5.3 nm)
Taki (5.6 nm)
Ebana (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 16 nm E 123 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJTU QUT Medium UTSUNOMIYA Nikko 53 nm S 193
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 62 nm N 10 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 58 nm N 39 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 63 nm N 36
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm W Nunobiki Plateau Wind Farm
3.3 nm W List of power stations in Japan
5.8 nm N Lake Inawashiro
6.4 nm N Jōko Station
6.4 nm SW Iwase District, Fukushima
6.5 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukushima)
7.1 nm N Inawashirokohan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:59 2016