Kasaishi, Japan Page

Other names: 笠石

World:Japan:Fukushima
Latitude 37.2419 Longitude 140.3359 Altitude (feet) 971
Lat (DMS) 37° 14' 31N Long (DMS) 140° 20' 9E Altitude (meters) 295
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48308
Mid-range map of Kasaishi Large range map of Kasaishi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kitayashiki (1.4 nm)
Hodowara (1.6 nm)
Iitoyo (2.2 nm)
Taishin-shimoshinjo (3.3 nm)
Kinosaki (3.4 nm)
Kuwanayashiki (3.5 nm)
Matsuzuka (2.3 nm)
Hachimanmachi (3.1 nm)
Yoshimine (3.7 nm)
Tsuchibashi (3.9 nm)
Ikenohara (1.1 nm)
Narita (2.3 nm)
Sanjome (2.7 nm)
Komatsu (2.2 nm)
Yabuki (2.7 nm)
Kantanishi (3.3 nm)
Nishinagamine (3.8 nm)
Nakahata (4.3 nm)
Fumase (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 4 nm E 100 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJTU QUT Medium UTSUNOMIYA Nikko 49 nm S 207
RJAH IBR Medium HYAKURI Tsuchiura 63 nm S 176 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 60 nm N 26 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 65 nm N 24
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE Kagamiishi Station
2.2 nm S Yabuki Station
3.2 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukushima)
3.6 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukushima)
3.9 nm NE Sukagawa Station
3.7 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukushima)
3.7 nm SE Izumigō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:28:46 2016