Embu, Japan Page

Other names: Marube

World:Japan:Fukushima-ken
Latitude 37.8333 Longitude 140.3833 Altitude (feet) 872
Lat (DMS) 37° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 140° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 265
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35938
Google links for Embu Google links for Embu, Japan
Mid-range map of Embu Large range map of Embu
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Honokizawa (1.6 nm)
Otaki (2.4 nm)
Odaira (4.8 nm)
Naka-moniwa (5.5 nm)
Seki (9.5 nm)
Iizaka (3.2 nm)
Senoue (5.1 nm)
Machi-niwasaka (4.0 nm)
Sasakino (4.3 nm)
Izumi (5.1 nm)
Watari (6.4 nm)
Uwamachi (6.4 nm)
Suginomecho (6.4 nm)
Fukushima (6.4 nm)
Gonome (7.2 nm)
Tsuchiyu (9.3 nm)
Mishima (10.1 nm)
Matsukawa (11.7 nm)
Numajiri (13.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA 34 nm N 359 Japan
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 36 nm S 176 Ibex,Hokkaido Inter,China Eastern,All Nippon,Asiana
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI 31 nm E 53 EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Ibex,Hokkaido Inter,(one of JAL Express or Jet Canada),Japan,All Nippon,Asiana,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana)
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 35 nm E 46
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA 52 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Akaiwa Station
3.7 nm S Niwasaka Station
3.3 nm E Sabakoyu Onsen
4.5 nm SE Sasakino Station
4.9 nm SE Higashi-Fukushima Station
6.0 nm SE Fukushima Station (Fukushima)
5.2 nm E Date Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010