Tadagoe, Japan Page

Other names: 只越

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.5462 Longitude 130.5417 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 32' 46N Long (DMS) 130° 32' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 156650

Weather Charts


Tadagoe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tadagoe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tadagoe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Harada (1.1 nm)
Shioji (1.2 nm)
Shiojizaka (1.5 nm)
Yurigaoka (0.7 nm)
Shojidake-minami (0.8 nm)
Tobitake (1.3 nm)
Shojidake (1.3 nm)
Wakakusa (1.5 nm)
Umihigashi (1.5 nm)
Mihara (1.8 nm)
Kotakebaru (1.8 nm)
Kitadani (0.5 nm) Mikasa (0.5 nm)
Uchiyama (1.1 nm)
Sanjo (1.2 nm)
Saifu (1.4 nm)
Rengaya (1.6 nm)
Miyanomori (1.7 nm)
Haru (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 5 nm W 297 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 14 nm S 205
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 20 nm N 15
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 26 nm S 206 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 26 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Kyushu Institute of Information Sciences
1.5 nm S Dazaifu Tenman-gū
1.5 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukuoka)
1.4 nm E Dazaifu Prefectural Natural Park
1.4 nm E Mount Hōman
1.4 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.4 nm E Kamado Shrine
1.7 nm S Kyushu National Museum
1.7 nm S List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Heian period: structures)
1.7 nm S Kōmyōzen-ji
1.7 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.7 nm S Dazaifu Station
2.0 nm S Chikushi Jogakuen University
1.8 nm W Ōnojō Castle Ruins
2.0 nm SW List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
2.0 nm NW Umi Station
2.1 nm SW Kanzeon-ji
2.2 nm S Fukuoka Women's Junior College
2.2 nm S Fukuoka International University
2.2 nm SW Kaidan-in


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:09 2016