Shimohatamachi, Japan Page

Other names: 下畑町

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.8015 Longitude 130.7539 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 33° 48' 5N Long (DMS) 130° 45' 14E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 263178

Weather Charts


Shimohatamachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimohatamachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimohatamachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ikeda (0.4 nm)
Babayama (0.6 nm)
Chiyo (0.7 nm)
Kamikatsuki (0.7 nm)
Shiraiwamachi (0.8 nm)
Baba-yamahara (0.9 nm)
Kisshojimachi (1.0 nm)
Mukueda (1.1 nm)
Chayanoharu (1.1 nm)
Katsuki-chuo (1.1 nm)
Ishisaka (0.3 nm)
Kominedai (0.5 nm)
Komine (0.9 nm)
Funakoshi (1.0 nm)
Ohira (1.2 nm)
Machikojiyaku-higashi (1.2 nm)
Hata (1.0 nm) Babayama-higashi (0.3 nm)
Kongo (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 7 nm W 314
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 9 nm E 77
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 14 nm E 79 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 19 nm W 229 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 27 nm E 73 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.7 nm NW Nakama Station
2.7 nm SW Chikuzen-Ueki Station
2.8 nm NE List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Taishō period: structures)
2.7 nm W Kurate Station
2.8 nm W Chikuzen-Habu Station
3.0 nm SW Shinnyū Station
2.9 nm W List of decorated kofun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:03:10 2016