Saigawa-shimotakaya, Japan Page

Other names: 犀川下高屋

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.6435 Longitude 130.9489 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 33° 38' 37N Long (DMS) 130° 56' 56E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21599

Weather Charts


Saigawa-shimotakaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saigawa-shimotakaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saigawa-shimotakaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakuradai (0.4 nm)
Kamihonjo (0.6 nm)
Saigawa-honjo (0.6 nm)
Anbi (0.6 nm)
Saigawa-okuma (0.9 nm)
Tateiwa (0.4 nm)
Shimohonjo (0.5 nm)
Saigawa-furukawa (0.6 nm)
Shimosue (0.7 nm)
Nakahonjo (0.7 nm)
Saigawa-yatsumizo (0.8 nm)
Saigawa-hisadomi (0.9 nm)
Kamisue (0.4 nm)
Saigawa-sue (0.6 nm)
Saigawa-uchigaki (0.9 nm)
Shimotakaya-danchi (0.4 nm)
Koga (0.7 nm)
Sakadono (0.7 nm)
Nakao (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 5 nm E 61
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 11 nm N 359
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 12 nm N 19 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 23 nm N 43 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 25 nm W 262 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.3 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukuoka)
3.7 nm NW Miyako District, Fukuoka
4.3 nm NE Shindembaru Station
4.7 nm N Minami-Yukuhashi Station
5.2 nm N Yukuhashi Station
4.6 nm W Tagawa District, Fukuoka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:08 2016