Sadatsuki, Japan Page

Other names: 貞月

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.5569 Longitude 130.7338 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 33° 33' 25N Long (DMS) 130° 44' 2E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53098

Weather Charts


Sadatsuki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sadatsuki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sadatsuki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Fudomaru
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ido (0.5 nm)
Matsubara (0.6 nm)
Nishinogo (0.7 nm)
Abura (0.7 nm)
Yanagigatani (0.4 nm)
Ushikuma (0.6 nm)
Shimoushikuma (0.9 nm)
Joge (0.3 nm)
Mikkamachi (0.5 nm)
Okumamachi (0.6 nm)
Kamisaigo (0.4 nm)
Kurayashiki (0.4 nm)
Nakamura (0.5 nm)
Shinadare (0.6 nm)
Hisayoshi (0.7 nm)
Itsukamachi (0.7 nm)
Kamimachi (0.8 nm)
Mukoshimomasu (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 14 nm W 277 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 17 nm E 63
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 19 nm N 348
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 19 nm N 32
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 22 nm N 40 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
3.5 nm N Shimo-Kamoo Station
3.1 nm NW Kaho District, Fukuoka
3.6 nm N Chikuzen-Shōnai Station
3.9 nm N List of coal mines in Japan
4.1 nm N Kami-Mio Station
3.6 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukuoka)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:29 2016