Ryuo, Japan Page

Other names: 竜王,Ryūō

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.8451 Longitude 130.5463 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 33° 50' 42N Long (DMS) 130° 32' 47E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55452

Weather Charts


Ryuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ryuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ryuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakamyo (0.5 nm)
Haru (0.8 nm)
Mukaidano (1.0 nm)
Kihara (0.4 nm)
Ikeda (0.5 nm)
Tsuriyama (0.6 nm)
Hata (0.8 nm)
Myoken (1.0 nm)
Tano (1.1 nm)
Ishikawa (1.2 nm)
Sakuramachi (0.2 nm)
Shimodaioji (0.3 nm)
Nagino (0.5 nm)
Kamidaioji (0.6 nm)
Yokoyama (0.7 nm)
Yamada (1.0 nm)
Koendori (0.6 nm)
Ikeura (0.7 nm)
Sobaru (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 5 nm E 66
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 16 nm S 197 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 19 nm E 91
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 24 nm E 89 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 43 nm S 196 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukuoka)
1.8 nm SW Munakata Taisha
1.8 nm SW Okinoshima Island and Related Sites in Munakata Region
2.5 nm SE Akama Station
2.7 nm S Tokai University Fukuoka Junior College
2.5 nm W List of decorated kofun
3.2 nm S Tōgō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:53 2016