Nishikimachi, Japan Page

Other names: 錦町

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.6802 Longitude 130.9715 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 33° 40' 49N Long (DMS) 130° 58' 17E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65581

Weather Charts


Nishikimachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishikimachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishikimachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toyotsu (0.3 nm)
Kendoku (0.4 nm)
Takazaki (0.5 nm)
Toyosaka (0.6 nm)
Higashikabutozuka (0.2 nm)
Nishikabutozuka (0.4 nm)
Choyo (0.6 nm)
Uranotani (1.0 nm)
Minamiizumi (1.0 nm)
Yadomi (1.0 nm)
Kokubu (0.5 nm)
Sosha (0.6 nm)
Tokusei (0.7 nm)
Kokusaku (0.8 nm)
Nishikigaoka (0.4 nm)
Midorigaoka (0.5 nm)
Kamisaka (0.7 nm)
Daigahara (0.8 nm)
Nigatsutani (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 3 nm E 85
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 9 nm N 352
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 10 nm N 17 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 21 nm E 45 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 26 nm W 257 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.2 nm N Minami-Yukuhashi Station
2.0 nm NE Shindembaru Station
2.9 nm N Yukuhashi Station
2.8 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.9 nm NW Miyako District, Fukuoka
3.3 nm E Tsuiki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:03 2016