Nagato, Japan Page

Other names: 長戸

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.6235 Longitude 130.9301 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 37' 25N Long (DMS) 130° 55' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8240

Weather Charts


Nagato Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagato Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagato Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimokitara (0.2 nm)
Saigawa-sakiyama (0.7 nm)
Goto (0.7 nm)
Kozara (0.8 nm)
Koga (0.8 nm)
Iwami (1.0 nm)
Ichigi (0.6 nm)
Hirata (0.8 nm)
Saigawa-okuma (0.8 nm)
Mitoda (0.9 nm)
Nakamura (1.0 nm)
Anbi (1.1 nm)
Nakao (0.8 nm)
Nakanogochi (0.8 nm)
Saigawa-kamitakaya (0.9 nm)
Sakadono (0.9 nm)
Sarubaru (1.0 nm)
Mitsueda (0.7 nm)
Saigawa-kitara (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 6 nm E 56
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 12 nm N 3
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 14 nm N 21 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 25 nm N 43 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 24 nm W 264 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
3.3 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukuoka)
3.6 nm W Tagawa District, Fukuoka
4.6 nm N Miyako District, Fukuoka
5.0 nm SW Soeda Station
4.7 nm W Magarikane Station
4.9 nm NW Kawara Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:57:08 2016