Minamidani, Japan Page

Other names: 南谷

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.6244 Longitude 130.6357 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 33° 37' 28N Long (DMS) 130° 38' 9E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78397

Weather Charts


Minamidani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minamidani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minamidani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Konosu (1.2 nm) Kitatani (0.3 nm)
Dainichiji (1.0 nm)
Ijiri (1.1 nm)
Sakashita (1.2 nm)
Jugabaru (1.2 nm)
Shimeo (1.2 nm)
Rendaiji (1.3 nm)
Chaya (1.3 nm)
Shinmachi (1.3 nm)
Myojoji (0.3 nm)
Benbun-higanbara (0.7 nm)
Kamiku (0.9 nm)
Uruno (1.1 nm)
Obasa-uranohara (1.1 nm)
Shimoku (1.2 nm)
Sharikura (0.8 nm)
Motoya (1.0 nm)
Tsuhara (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 9 nm W 256 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 15 nm N 3
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 21 nm S 211
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 20 nm E 50
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 23 nm E 56 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.1 nm S Chikuzen-Daibu Station
2.3 nm SW Kurōbaru Station
2.6 nm SE List of decorated kofun
2.6 nm SE List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
2.4 nm SE Tentō Station
2.7 nm SE Keisen Station
2.7 nm E Iizuka Station
2.8 nm E Kyushu Junior College of Kinki University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:18 2016