Kyomachi, Japan Page

Other names: 京町,Kyōmachi

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.7808 Longitude 130.9809 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 33° 46' 51N Long (DMS) 130° 58' 51E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82356

Weather Charts


Kyomachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kyomachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kyomachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Isohamacho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baba (0.2 nm)
Mitsukuni (0.2 nm)
Jindencho (0.6 nm)
Hisage (0.6 nm)
Saiwaimachi (0.7 nm)
Amakubo (1.0 nm)
Wakahisacho (1.0 nm)
Matsubaracho (1.2 nm)
Matsuyama (1.4 nm)
Minatomachi (0.4 nm)
Nagahamacho (0.8 nm)
Shinhamacho (1.2 nm)
Tomihisacho (0.6 nm)
Tonogawacho (0.6 nm)
Minamibaru (0.6 nm)
Atsumari (0.8 nm)
Ogura (1.0 nm)
Sakuragaoka (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 3 nm N 333
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 4 nm N 34 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 6 nm S 152
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 17 nm E 58 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 28 nm W 246 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Kanda Station (Fukuoka)
1.1 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.7 nm S Nishinippon Institute of Technology
1.7 nm S Obase-Nishikōdai-mae Station
2.0 nm NW Kusami Station
3.2 nm S Yukuhashi Station
3.9 nm S Minami-Yukuhashi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:06 2016