Kusubashi-kamikata, Japan Page

Other names: 楠橋上方

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.7957 Longitude 130.7278 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 33° 47' 45N Long (DMS) 130° 43' 40E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 231269

Weather Charts


Kusubashi-kamikata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kusubashi-kamikata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kusubashi-kamikata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kusubashi-nishi (0.6 nm)
Kusukita (0.8 nm)
Takae (0.9 nm)
Katsuki-chuo (0.4 nm)
Nanaemachi (0.6 nm)
Otsujimachi (0.7 nm)
Kisshojimachi (0.7 nm)
Shiraiwamachi (0.8 nm)
Iwasaki (0.8 nm)
Yayoi (0.9 nm)
Fukasaka (0.9 nm)
Chayanoharu (0.3 nm)
Baba-yamahara (0.4 nm)
Kamikatsuki (0.7 nm)
Babayama (0.7 nm)
Kusubashi-shimokata (0.3 nm)
Kusubashi-higashi (0.3 nm)
Koyanose (1.0 nm)
Nobu (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 6 nm N 324
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 11 nm E 77
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 15 nm E 78 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 18 nm W 227 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 28 nm E 73 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.5 nm SW Chikuzen-Ueki Station
1.4 nm W Kurate Station
1.9 nm NW Chikuzen-Habu Station
2.0 nm S Shinnyū Station
1.9 nm NW List of decorated kofun
2.1 nm NW Nakama Station
2.8 nm S Nōgata Station
2.9 nm N Higashi-Mizumaki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:05:23 2016