Kurasaka, Japan Page

Other names: 倉坂

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.8055 Longitude 130.6678 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 33° 48' 20N Long (DMS) 130° 40' 4E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 130012

Weather Charts


Kurasaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurasaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurasaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Furumon (0.4 nm)
Kizuki (0.6 nm)
Furumon-kitaku (0.8 nm)
Mushozu-minami (0.9 nm)
Hokaura (1.0 nm)
Tsunesada (0.9 nm)
Hotokenotsuji (1.0 nm)
Fuyo (1.1 nm)
Ishihara (1.1 nm)
Yayoi (0.7 nm)
Inokura (0.9 nm)
Nishiku (0.6 nm)
Ninobu-funagawa (0.8 nm)
Higashiku (0.8 nm)
Ninobu-honmura (0.9 nm)
Yamagasaki (0.9 nm)
Showadori (1.0 nm)
Karagasaki (1.1 nm)
Ninobu-minami (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 4 nm N 351
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 14 nm E 82
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 17 nm S 219 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 18 nm E 82 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 31 nm E 76 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SE List of decorated kofun
0.5 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.2 nm SW Global Arena
1.6 nm E Kurate Station
1.8 nm NE Chikuzen-Habu Station
2.5 nm N Ongagawa Station
2.5 nm NE Nakama Station
2.7 nm SE Chikuzen-Ueki Station
2.9 nm NE Higashi-Mizumaki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:06 2016