Kekatsu, Japan Page

Other names: 毛勝

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.6983 Longitude 130.6844 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 33° 41' 54N Long (DMS) 130° 41' 4E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83531

Weather Charts


Kekatsu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kekatsu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kekatsu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Niida
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gotanda (0.4 nm)
Imorite (0.5 nm)
Keyakibaru (0.5 nm)
Honda (0.6 nm)
Takao (0.8 nm)
Kakureda (0.8 nm)
Nagaura (0.9 nm)
Noiri (1.0 nm)
Isomitsu (1.1 nm)
Anmen (1.1 nm)
Nabeta (1.1 nm)
Honmachi (0.5 nm)
Sakaemachi (0.8 nm)
Chuo (0.8 nm)
Katsuno-ni (0.9 nm)
Shin'yamazaki (1.0 nm)
Ashikita (0.8 nm)
Yoshikita-motomachi (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 11 nm N 352
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 13 nm W 240 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 15 nm E 57
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 19 nm E 63 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 32 nm E 64 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E Kotake Station
2.0 nm SE Namazuta Station
2.2 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.3 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.4 nm NE Katsuno Station
2.6 nm S Urata Station
3.3 nm S Shin-Iizuka Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:23 2016