Katayama, Japan Page

Other names: 片山

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.7531 Longitude 130.5943 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 33° 45' 11N Long (DMS) 130° 35' 39E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60534

Weather Charts


Katayama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katayama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katayama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gotanda (0.5 nm)
Nonaka (0.5 nm)
Okada (0.6 nm)
Yamaguchi (0.9 nm)
Haranomae (0.8 nm)
Yagatani (0.3 nm)
Kunugibaru (0.8 nm)
Hirukake (1.2 nm)
Matakebayashi (1.1 nm)
Hagino (0.7 nm)
Tochi (1.0 nm)
Tani (1.1 nm)
Sato (0.4 nm)
Obara (0.4 nm)
Numaguchi (0.9 nm)
Kamishoji (1.1 nm)
Komenoyama (1.4 nm)
Tatsu (1.4 nm)
Otani (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 8 nm N 20
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 12 nm S 215 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 18 nm E 74
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 22 nm E 75 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 39 nm S 202 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE List of decorated kofun
2.7 nm N The Japanese Red Cross Kyushu International College of Nursing
2.6 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
3.3 nm N Kyōikudaimae Station
3.3 nm NW Tokai University Fukuoka Junior College
3.5 nm N University of Teacher Education Fukuoka
3.5 nm N Akama Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:00 2016