Kamihonmachi, Japan Page

Other names: 上本町

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.6265 Longitude 130.7997 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 33° 37' 35N Long (DMS) 130° 47' 59E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 96846

Weather Charts


Kamihonmachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamihonmachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamihonmachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Honmachi,Daikokumachi,Maruyamamachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nishihonmachi (0.2 nm) Kasugamachi (0.3 nm)
Miyaomachi (0.4 nm)
Hiramatsumachi (0.6 nm)
Sakuramachi (0.6 nm)
Chiyomachi (0.7 nm)
Nara (0.7 nm)
Sakaemachi (0.8 nm)
Nara (0.4 nm) Kokuranote (0.3 nm)
Tenoura (0.3 nm)
Sangase (0.5 nm)
Shikibu (0.5 nm)
Hoshu (0.7 nm)
Omi (0.8 nm)
Miyaura (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 12 nm E 73
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 14 nm N 30
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 17 nm N 41 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 17 nm W 262 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 30 nm E 52 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Tagawa-Gotōji Station
0.9 nm S Ikejiri Station
1.3 nm NE Tagawa-Ita Station
1.6 nm NE Fukuoka Prefectural University
1.6 nm W Funao Station (Fukuoka)
1.9 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.1 nm SE Buzen-Kawasaki Station
2.5 nm NE Ippommatsu Station (Fukuoka)
2.6 nm NE Magarikane Station
2.9 nm E Tagawa District, Fukuoka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:07 2016