Ikadamizo, Japan Page

Other names: 筏溝

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.1978 Longitude 130.4348 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 33° 11' 52N Long (DMS) 130° 26' 5E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 109134

Weather Charts


Ikadamizo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ikadamizo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ikadamizo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanno (1.1 nm)
Shimomutaguchi (1.2 nm)
Higashikamachi (1.4 nm)
Ohashi (1.8 nm)
Hatcho-muta (0.8 nm)
Yokomizo (1.4 nm)
Osumi (1.8 nm)
Kamishirakaki (1.9 nm)
Jojimamachi-egami (2.2 nm)
Oyabu (0.6 nm)
Samuraijima (1.1 nm)
Seiden (1.1 nm)
Eguchi (2.0 nm)
Tateishi (1.1 nm)
Mitsuhashimachi-isodori (1.3 nm)
Mitsuhashimachi-kinomoto (1.3 nm)
Mitsuhashimachi-hyakucho (1.6 nm)
Mitsuhashimachi-hisasue (1.9 nm)
Mitsuhashimachi-takahatake (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 7 nm N 352
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 7 nm W 246 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 23 nm N 2 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 30 nm S 135 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 31 nm W 237 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Mizuma District, Fukuoka
2.1 nm S Nishitetsu Yanagawa Station
2.1 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.6 nm E Mizuta Tenmangū
3.0 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukuoka)
3.1 nm E Chikugo-Funagoya Station
3.6 nm S Yamato District, Fukuoka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:12 2016