Hitotsuki, Japan Page

Other names: 一木

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.1937 Longitude 130.3692 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 33° 11' 37N Long (DMS) 130° 22' 9E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 111913

Weather Charts


Hitotsuki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hitotsuki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hitotsuki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daigaku (0.8 nm)
Onoshima (1.0 nm)
Uchibiraki (1.1 nm)
Hokabiraki (1.5 nm)
Tsu (0.4 nm)
Kobo (0.6 nm)
Wakatsu (1.1 nm)
Mukaijima (1.3 nm)
Sakemi (1.5 nm)
Morodomicho-tameshige (1.6 nm)
Onakashima (1.7 nm)
Morodomicho-morodomitsu (1.8 nm)
Mitsumaru (0.7 nm)
Sakai (1.2 nm)
Shinden (0.7 nm)
Beniya (1.0 nm)
Hasama (1.3 nm)
Tawaki (1.5 nm)
Nanatsue (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 4 nm W 231 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 8 nm N 15
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 23 nm N 9 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 28 nm W 234 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 32 nm E 131 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Chikugo River Lift Bridge
1.3 nm N List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Shōwa period: structures)
1.3 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Saga)
1.7 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Saga)
2.4 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.4 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.3 nm W Kurume University
2.8 nm S Chikugo River
3.0 nm SE Nishitetsu Yanagawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:30 2016