Hayama, Japan Page

Other names: 葉山

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.7940 Longitude 130.5859 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 33° 47' 38N Long (DMS) 130° 35' 9E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 89494

Weather Charts


Hayama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hayama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hayama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Obidai (0.5 nm)
Jiyugaoka (0.5 nm)
Jiyugaoka-nishimachi (0.8 nm)
Akama (0.7 nm)
Ryogenji (0.9 nm)
Ishimaru (0.9 nm)
Sakura (0.3 nm)
Tokushige (0.3 nm)
Koryodai (0.6 nm)
Suenaga (0.6 nm)
Fujiwara (0.8 nm)
Honmura (0.8 nm)
Komatsu (0.9 nm)
Tashiro (0.3 nm)
Nagori (0.7 nm)
Jiyugaoka-minami (0.8 nm)
Asamachi (1.0 nm)
Aobadai (1.0 nm)
Inoue (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 6 nm N 32
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 14 nm S 208 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 18 nm E 81
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 22 nm E 82 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 41 nm S 200 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Kyōikudaimae Station
1.1 nm N University of Teacher Education Fukuoka
1.2 nm NW Akama Station
1.1 nm NW Tokai University Fukuoka Junior College
1.2 nm E The Japanese Red Cross Kyushu International College of Nursing
2.3 nm W Okinoshima Island and Related Sites in Munakata Region
3.2 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukuoka)
2.9 nm W Tōgō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:06 2016