Byo, Japan Page

Other names: Byō,別府

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.6037 Longitude 131.1599 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 33° 36' 13N Long (DMS) 131° 9' 36E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38250

Weather Charts


Byo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Byo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Byo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Unoshima (1.6 nm)
Hachiya (2.3 nm)
Shimokawachi (4.0 nm)
Shiida (5.8 nm)
Tsuiki (7.4 nm)
Koyanoharu (8.9 nm)
Sakoguchi (8.4 nm)
Naoe (0.7 nm) Hirotsu (0.4 nm)
Nakatsu (1.3 nm)
Shimata-honmachi (1.9 nm)
Imazu (5.4 nm)
Kamiotome (9.2 nm)
Yokkaichi (9.4 nm)
Nagasu (11.1 nm)
Hashizu (12.6 nm)
Takada (13.8 nm)
Harai (4.8 nm)
Hida (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 7 nm W 309
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 15 nm N 336 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 17 nm N 322
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 20 nm N 16 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
RJFO OIT Medium OITA Oita 29 nm E 104 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Mikekado Station
0.7 nm E Yoshitomi Station (Fukuoka)
1.4 nm SE Heisei Ozeki Dam
1.3 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Ōita)
1.6 nm E Nakatsu Station (Ōita)
2.0 nm NW Unoshima Station
2.4 nm E Higashikyushu Junior College
2.5 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:32 2016