Aizono, Japan Page

Other names: 相薗 

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.6274 Longitude 130.1952 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 33° 37' 39N Long (DMS) 130° 11' 43E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48157

Weather Charts


Aizono Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aizono Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aizono Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oguchi (0.5 nm)
Aidakoji (1.2 nm)
Shima-nogita (1.6 nm)
Kume (1.8 nm)
Nishinoura (1.7 nm) Ura (0.3 nm)
Nishizono (0.8 nm)
Kota (1.1 nm)
Kusaba (1.2 nm)
Kibara (1.3 nm)
Miyanoura (1.9 nm)
Kuwabara (2.0 nm)
Shima-sakurai (0.4 nm)
Shima-yoshida (1.9 nm)
Nagao (1.9 nm)
Shima-baba (2.5 nm)
Shima-idawara (2.5 nm)
Shima-inadome (2.5 nm)
Motooka (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 13 nm E 101 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 21 nm S 148
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 21 nm W 289 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 29 nm S 169 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 27 nm E 56
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.5 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.7 nm S Shima, Fukuoka
3.5 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukuoka)
4.2 nm S Chikuzen-Maebaru Station
4.1 nm S Hatae Station
4.4 nm S Itoshima District, Fukuoka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:18 2016