Aida, Japan Page

Other names: 相田

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.6681 Longitude 130.6568 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 33° 40' 5N Long (DMS) 130° 39' 24E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87620

Weather Charts


Aida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamiaida (0.4 nm)
Furuno (0.9 nm)
Washiguchi (0.4 nm)
Oyama (0.7 nm)
Kasagi (1.0 nm)
Shin'aida (0.6 nm)
Shoshi-honmura (0.8 nm)
Shimizudani (0.6 nm)
Ikawa-daini (0.7 nm)
Shinfutase (0.8 nm)
Takaoku (0.9 nm)
Ikawa (0.9 nm)
Nishishinmachi (1.0 nm)
Higashiigisu (1.0 nm)
Igisu (1.1 nm)
Shintakao (1.0 nm)
Nishiigisu (1.1 nm)
Ikawa-daiichi (1.1 nm)
Honmachi (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 12 nm N 359
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 11 nm W 244 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 17 nm E 55
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 21 nm E 60 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 35 nm S 209 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.8 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.2 nm E Urata Station
2.4 nm SE Shin-Iizuka Station
2.3 nm E Namazuta Station
2.9 nm SE Iizuka Station
2.9 nm SE Kyushu Junior College of Kinki University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:50 2016