Ae, Japan Page

Other names: 阿恵

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.5656 Longitude 130.6430 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 33° 33' 56N Long (DMS) 130° 38' 35E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37514

Weather Charts


Ae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiromaru (0.2 nm)
Chikuho-motoyoshi (0.3 nm)
Happonmatsu (0.8 nm)
Mashiki (0.9 nm)
Chikuho-sakaemachi (0.3 nm)
Nagao (0.6 nm)
Urata (0.8 nm)
Oki (1.0 nm)
Kitakoga (1.0 nm)
Nagaohigashi (1.1 nm)
Yoshida (1.3 nm)
Uguisuzuka (1.3 nm)
Koriya (1.3 nm)
Hiratsuka (0.7 nm)
Kinoshita (1.0 nm)
Yunoura (0.6 nm)
Yokoyama (1.0 nm)
Harada (1.1 nm)
Taromaru (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 9 nm W 277 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 19 nm N 1
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 18 nm S 218
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 22 nm N 43
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 25 nm E 49 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NE Kami-Honami Station
1.6 nm S Chikuzen-Uchino Station
1.5 nm NE Keisen Station
1.6 nm NW Chikuzen-Daibu Station
1.7 nm NE List of decorated kofun
1.7 nm NE List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
2.0 nm NE Kaho District, Fukuoka
2.2 nm NW Kurōbaru Station
2.9 nm NE Tentō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:09 2016