Takinamicho, Japan Page

Other names: Takinamichō,滝波町

World:Japan:Fukui
Latitude 36.0721 Longitude 136.4898 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 4' 20N Long (DMS) 136° 29' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14981

Weather Charts


Takinamicho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takinamicho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takinamicho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aradocho-matsuta (0.8 nm)
Aradocho-inami (1.2 nm)
Shikadanicho-hossaka (1.2 nm)
Shikadanicho-shida (1.4 nm)
Shikadanicho-hongo (1.7 nm)
Aradocho-horime-nakashimizu (1.7 nm)
Aradocho-tanabe (0.5 nm)
Murokocho-kurohara (0.8 nm)
Aradocho-bessho (1.4 nm)
Nomukicho-fukadani (1.5 nm)
Aradocho-hosonoguchi (1.5 nm)
Aradocho-sakai (1.7 nm)
Aradocho-hosono (2.0 nm)
Nagayamacho (0.8 nm)
Murokocho-terao (1.2 nm)
Honmachi (0.9 nm)
Osowacho-yomogi (1.4 nm)
Shikadanicho-nishiosowaguchi (1.8 nm)
Osowacho-hoki (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 13 nm W 288
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 19 nm N 348 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJNG QGU Medium GIFU Gifu 44 nm S 155
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 48 nm N 44 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 53 nm S 156 Fuji Dream Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Hishima Station
1.0 nm S Katsuyama Station
1.0 nm NE Fukui Prefectural Dinosaur Museum
1.2 nm W Hossaka Station
2.0 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukui)
1.9 nm W Hota Station (Fukui)
2.9 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukui)
2.7 nm W Kobunato Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:55 2016