Shigetatecho, Japan Page

Other names: Shigetatechō,重立町

World:Japan:Fukui
Latitude 36.0801 Longitude 136.2850 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 36° 4' 48N Long (DMS) 136° 17' 6E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69255

Weather Charts


Shigetatecho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigetatecho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigetatecho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gendatsucho (0.8 nm)
Haramecho (0.8 nm)
Wakaecho (1.2 nm)
Shimonakacho (1.2 nm)
Kitaimaizumicho (1.4 nm)
Shinbocho (1.4 nm)
Genshojimacho (0.6 nm)
Matsuoka-shinmei (1.1 nm)
Matsuoka-kamiaizuki (1.5 nm)
Matsuoka-watarishinden (1.6 nm)
Matsuoka-yoshino (0.6 nm)
Matsuoka-koisaka (0.8 nm)
Matsuoka-kasuga (0.8 nm)
Sakashitacho (0.7 nm)
Matsuoka-shima (1.0 nm)
Matsuoka-yudani (1.2 nm)
Ryomachi (1.3 nm)
Tengacho (1.5 nm)
Matsuoka-kamiyoshino (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 4 nm N 321
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 19 nm N 17 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJNG QGU Medium GIFU Gifu 50 nm S 145
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 58 nm S 147 Fuji Dream Airlines
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 55 nm E 51 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Kannonmachi Station
0.7 nm NW Echizen-Shimabashi Station
0.8 nm NW Higashi-Fujishima Station
0.9 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukui)
1.2 nm NE Matsuoka Station
1.1 nm W Oiwakeguchi Station
1.3 nm W Fukui Prefectural School for the Blind
1.8 nm N Fukui Prefectural University
1.7 nm NE Shiizakai Station
1.6 nm W Echizen-Shinbo Station
2.1 nm W Echizen-Kaihotsu Station
2.2 nm NE Eiheijiguchi Station
2.5 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukui)
2.6 nm E Shimoshii Station
2.6 nm W Fukuiguchi Station
2.8 nm SW Fukui Prefectural Koshi High School
3.0 nm SW List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
3.0 nm W Shin-Fukui Station
2.9 nm E Kōmyōji Station
3.0 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukui)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:00 2016