Asamiyacho, Japan Page

Other names: Asamiyachō,朝宮町

World:Japan:Fukui
Latitude 36.0380 Longitude 136.1714 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 36° 2' 17N Long (DMS) 136° 10' 17E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81535

Weather Charts


Asamiyacho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asamiyacho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asamiyacho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimizu-sugitanicho (0.7 nm)
Takoocho (1.0 nm)
Mitomecho (1.1 nm)
Shimaderacho (1.5 nm)
Wadacho (1.6 nm)
Undo-koen (0.9 nm)
Wakasugi (1.4 nm)
Higashi-shimonocho (1.8 nm)
Yasudacho (1.9 nm)
Fuchi (0.8 nm)
Fuku (1.0 nm)
Fuchimachi (1.0 nm)
Emorinaka (1.3 nm)
Yamaokucho (1.6 nm)
Katayamacho (0.7 nm)
Nagocho (1.2 nm)
Shimizuyamacho (1.4 nm)
Mionocho (2.0 nm)
Fuyunocho (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 6 nm N 22
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 24 nm N 27 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJNG QGU Medium GIFU Gifu 51 nm S 138
RJBM Heli Maizuru Heliport Maizuru 50 nm W 229
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 59 nm S 141 Fuji Dream Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE Fukui Prefectural Stadium
1.5 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukui)
2.3 nm N Asuwa River
2.2 nm NE Fukui University of Technology
2.2 nm NE Fukui Prefectural School for the Deaf
2.2 nm SE Harmony Hall Station
2.2 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukui)
2.1 nm E Ebata Station
2.1 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Fukui)
2.1 nm E Bell-mae Station
2.3 nm SE Harmony Hall Fukui
2.4 nm SE Asōzu Station
2.1 nm E Hanandō Station
2.3 nm NE Shokokaigisho-mae Station
2.3 nm E Sekijūjimae Station
2.3 nm E Echizen-Hanandō Station
2.3 nm E Minami-Fukui Freight Terminal
2.4 nm NE Asuwayama-Koenguchi Station
2.7 nm NE Shiyakushomae Station (Fukui)
2.7 nm SE Ōdoro Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:05 2016