Ajiro, Japan Page

Other names: 網代

World:Japan:Ehime
Latitude 33.0330 Longitude 132.4040 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 33° 1' 59N Long (DMS) 132° 24' 14E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 692

Weather Charts


Ajiro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ajiro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ajiro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Unohama (7.7 nm)
Oshima (9.2 nm)
Ouchi (8.9 nm)
Tsunoura (10.1 nm)
Mizugaura (10.3 nm)
Kohama (11.6 nm)
Kokubo (12.2 nm)
Harigi (4.6 nm)
Kashiwazaki (4.5 nm)
Arashi (4.9 nm)
Kashiwa (4.8 nm)
Nakaura (6.0 nm)
Iwamatsu (8.0 nm)
Hisayoshi (9.0 nm)
Iwabuchi (9.1 nm)
Mishohirajo (9.0 nm)
Johen (9.9 nm)
Funakoshi (7.2 nm)
Fukuura (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFO OIT Medium OITA Oita 42 nm W 308 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air
RJOM MYJ Medium MATSUYAMA Matsuyama 49 nm N 17 ANA Wings, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Peach
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 45 nm W 269
RJOI IWK Medium IWAKUNI MCAS Iwakuni 67 nm N 352 All Nippon Airways
RJOF Medium HOFU 73 nm N 324
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Ehime)
8.7 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - writings (Ehime)
8.5 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Ehime)
9.0 nm SE Shikoku Pilgrimage
9.0 nm SE Kanjizai-ji
9.4 nm E Minamiuwa District, Ehime
10.7 nm SW Bungo Channel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:15 2016