Yatsu, Japan Page

Other names: やつ,ヤツ,谷

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.1025 Longitude 139.9090 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 35° 6' 9N Long (DMS) 139° 54' 32E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13432

Weather Charts


Yatsu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yatsu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yatsu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kawakami (0.3 nm)
Makado (0.3 nm)
Ino (0.8 nm)
Yoshii (0.8 nm)
Sawamata (0.8 nm)
Yamaguchi (1.1 nm)
Naidai (1.2 nm)
Kimigayatsu (1.2 nm)
Okune (1.3 nm)
Heguri (0.4 nm)
Tenjingo (0.4 nm)
Osaki (0.8 nm)
Hegurinaka (0.8 nm)
Sekizawa (0.8 nm)
Sawamuko (1.0 nm)
Hegurishimo (0.9 nm)
Osawa (0.9 nm)
Yonezawa (1.1 nm)
Otsuka (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTE Medium TATEYAMA 7 nm S 209
RJTK Medium KISARAZU 17 nm N 0
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 15 nm N 315
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 27 nm N 346 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 33 nm W 234 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W Iwai Station
3.6 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Chiba)
3.8 nm W Awa-Katsuyama Station
3.8 nm W Awa District, Chiba
3.8 nm W List of mines in Japan
3.9 nm E Bōsō Hill Range
4.2 nm NW Hota Station (Chiba)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:56 2016