Urayasu, Japan Page

Other names: 浦安

World:Japan:Chiba-ken
Latitude 35.6633 Longitude 139.9085 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 35° 39' 48N Long (DMS) 139° 54' 31E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 674973
Google links for Urayasu Google links for Urayasu, Japan
Mid-range map of Urayasu Large range map of Urayasu
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Urayasu (1.1 nm)
Horie (1.8 nm)
Kasai (2.0 nm)
Edogawa (2.7 nm)
Hon-gyotoku (1.3 nm)
Higashi-shinozakicho (1.3 nm)
Saiwai (1.3 nm)
Shioyaki (1.6 nm)
Ichikawa (3.5 nm)
Hinode (1.5 nm)
Takahama (1.6 nm)
Tajiri (2.2 nm)
Shiomi (2.9 nm)
Nishiura (3.2 nm)
Irifune (0.8 nm)
Tomioka (1.6 nm)
Takasu (1.8 nm)
Maihama (1.8 nm)
Chidori (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31231 Heli Tokyo Heliport Tokyo 2 nm S 219
RJTI Small Tokyo Heliport 3 nm W 244
RJTT HND Large TOKYO INTL Tokyo 9 nm S 223 (one of MK Airlines Ltd or StarFlyer),Finnair,Skymark,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Shanghai,Hokkaido Inter,Japan,Korean Air,China Eastern,All Nippon,Japan Transoce,Asiana,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Shenzhen
RJTL Medium SHIMOFUSA 9 nm N 31
RJAA NRT Large NARITA INTL Tokyo 24 nm E 75 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Aeroméxico,Finnair,Alitalia,British,EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Delta,Shanghai,Ibex,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),Uzbekistan,Iran Air,Japan,JALways,Jetstar,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),China Eastern,Grupo Mexicana,All Nippon,,(one of Air New Zealand or Air Nelson or Eagle),Miat Mongolian,Austrian Airli,Asiana,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),(one of Philippine or PAL Express),Air Niugini,(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),Aircalin,Scandinavian A,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of Trigana Air Se or Air Tahiti Nui),(one of United or United),SriLankan,(one of US Airways or US Airways Shu or Piedmont or PSA Airlines),Vietnam Airlin,Virgin Atlantic,Vladivostok Air,VIVA Macau,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Minami-Gyōtoku Station
0.8 nm E Ichikawa-Shiohama Station
0.8 nm W Urayasu Station (Chiba)
1.2 nm N Gyōtoku Station
1.9 nm NE Myōden Station
1.8 nm W Kasai Station
2.1 nm SW Disney's Ambassador Hotel
2.0 nm SW Maihama Station
2.1 nm SW Ikspiari
2.1 nm SW Bon Voyage! (shop)
2.2 nm SW Western River Railroad
2.2 nm SW Jungle Cruise
2.2 nm SW Walt Disney's Enchanted Tiki Room
2.2 nm SW Tokyo Disneyland Hotel
2.3 nm SW Tokyo Disneyland
2.3 nm SW Pooh's Hunny Hunt
2.3 nm SW Splash Mountain
2.4 nm SW Tokyo DisneySea Hotel MiraCosta
2.4 nm SW Tokyo DisneySea
2.3 nm SW Mickey Mouse Revue


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010