Tsukasaki, Japan Page

Other names: ツカサキ,塚崎,つかさき

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.0177 Longitude 139.9531 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 35° 1' 4N Long (DMS) 139° 57' 11E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23987

Weather Charts


Tsukasaki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsukasaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsukasaki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mikado (0.3 nm)
Kamo (0.3 nm)
Kamosaka (0.5 nm)
Kamigo (0.5 nm)
Kutsumi (0.4 nm)
Nishibara (0.7 nm)
Sanno (0.8 nm)
Ichiba (0.8 nm)
Yazu (0.8 nm)
Maeda (1.0 nm)
Nagayatsu (0.9 nm)
Uenohara (0.3 nm)
Negidai (0.6 nm)
Anbaya (0.6 nm)
Furukawa (0.6 nm)
Iwaito (0.9 nm)
Hara (0.3 nm)
Onuma (0.5 nm)
Gedo (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTE Medium TATEYAMA 6 nm W 253
RJTK Medium KISARAZU 22 nm N 354
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 21 nm N 320
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 33 nm N 345 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 32 nm W 244 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E Minamihara Station
1.7 nm S Chitose Station (Chiba)
1.8 nm SE 35th parallel north
2.5 nm S Chikura Station
2.4 nm SW Kokonoe Station
2.3 nm E 140th meridian east
3.6 nm NE Wadaura Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:39 2016