Takinoyatsu, Japan Page

Other names: タキノヤツ,滝ノ谷,たきのやつ

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.0207 Longitude 139.9282 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 35° 1' 15N Long (DMS) 139° 55' 42E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32792

Weather Charts


Takinoyatsu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takinoyatsu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takinoyatsu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uenoyatsu (0.3 nm)
Wada (0.7 nm)
Naka (0.7 nm)
Hirata (0.7 nm)
Zaito (1.0 nm)
Fukai (0.4 nm)
Misho (0.5 nm)
Kitanoyatsu (0.6 nm)
Takaigayatsu (1.0 nm)
Kamigo (0.7 nm)
Sanno (0.9 nm)
Kamosaka (0.9 nm)
Kutsumi (0.9 nm)
Soga (0.4 nm)
Takewara (0.5 nm)
Yokomakura (0.6 nm)
Tamura (0.7 nm)
Mizutama (1.1 nm)
Tabe (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTE Medium TATEYAMA 5 nm W 247
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 20 nm N 323
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 32 nm N 347 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 31 nm W 243 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 43 nm N 333 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW Kokonoe Station
2.6 nm SE Chitose Station (Chiba)
2.5 nm E Minamihara Station
2.9 nm SE Chikura Station
3.0 nm SE 35th parallel north
3.5 nm W Bandō Sanjūsankasho
3.5 nm W Nago-dera


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:00 2016