Takamizo, Japan Page

Other names: タカミゾ,たかみぞ,高溝

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.2151 Longitude 139.9562 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 35° 12' 54N Long (DMS) 139° 57' 22E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9368

Weather Charts


Takamizo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takamizo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takamizo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Otawa (0.5 nm)
Ogawasaki (0.8 nm)
Higashiowada (0.9 nm)
Uego (1.2 nm)
Iwamoto (1.6 nm)
Shinden (0.8 nm)
Tagura (1.2 nm)
Morokuzure (1.4 nm)
Naewari (1.4 nm)
Utobara (0.6 nm)
Seri (1.2 nm)
Daikura (1.2 nm)
Hirata (1.4 nm)
Seki (0.7 nm)
Obata (1.0 nm)
Shintoku (1.2 nm)
Miyobara (1.2 nm)
Nakagura (1.6 nm)
Shikumi (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTK Medium KISARAZU 11 nm N 348
RJTE Medium TATEYAMA 15 nm S 204
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 14 nm W 288
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 21 nm N 336 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 34 nm N 322 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Takagoyama Prefectural Natural Park
4.2 nm W Kazusa-Minato Station
5.2 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Chiba)
4.8 nm NW Sanukimachi Station
6.2 nm S Bōsō Hill Range
5.4 nm NW List of the highest statues
5.9 nm NE Kazusa-Matsuoka Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:46 2016