Sorigane-naya, Japan Page

Other names: そりがねなや,剃金納屋,ソリガネナヤ

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.4557 Longitude 140.4019 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 35° 27' 21N Long (DMS) 140° 24' 7E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26205

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Furutokoro (0.6 nm)
Furutokoro-taka (0.7 nm)
Sorigane (0.9 nm)
Ushigome-naya (0.5 nm)
Ushigome-shimomura (0.5 nm)
Ushigome (0.7 nm)
Hamashuku-naya (0.9 nm)
Hamashuku-shimomura (1.0 nm)
Hamashuku (1.0 nm)
Minaminyuchi (1.0 nm)
Kitanyuchi (1.0 nm)
Uenodai (1.1 nm)
Kitakawagishi (0.5 nm)
Nakakawagishi (0.7 nm)
Minamikawagishi (0.8 nm)
Goinaya (0.9 nm)
Goi (0.9 nm)
Hatto-naya (1.1 nm)
Hatto (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAA NRT Large NARITA INTL Tokyo 18 nm N 357 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, AeroMéxico, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Japan, Air Macau , Air New Zealand, Air Niugini, Air Tahiti Nui, Aircalin, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asia Atlantic Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aurora, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iberia, Ibex Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jet Asia Airways , Jetstar, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, NokScoot, Pakistan International Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Scoot, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vanilla Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir
RJTK Medium KISARAZU 24 nm W 262
RJTL Medium SHIMOFUSA 28 nm N 317
FR40088 Heli Tokyo Heliport Tokyo 27 nm W 292
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 30 nm W 281 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm S Ichinomiya River
4.1 nm SW Yatsumi Station
4.7 nm S Chōsei District
5.2 nm SW Tamasaki Shrine
5.2 nm S Kazusa-Ichinomiya Station
4.9 nm W Honnō Station
5.0 nm W Shin-Mobara Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:27 2016