Manaita, Japan Page

Other names: マナイタ,まないた,真名板

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.0589 Longitude 139.8986 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 35° 3' 32N Long (DMS) 139° 53' 55E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23326

Weather Charts


Manaita Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manaita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manaita Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nishinoyatsu (0.4 nm) Kawamata (0.3 nm)
Kamitakida (0.5 nm)
Matsuo (0.6 nm)
Takatsuki (0.7 nm)
Mizukumido (0.8 nm)
Daigahara (1.1 nm)
Inukake (1.2 nm)
Ikeda (0.4 nm)
Ohata (0.7 nm)
Nagasawa (1.1 nm)
Masumashimo (1.0 nm)
Shimotakida (0.3 nm)
Mikado (0.3 nm)
Shimogumi (0.6 nm)
Yamashita (1.0 nm)
Sendai (1.2 nm)
Misaka (1.2 nm)
Ebishiki (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTE Medium TATEYAMA 5 nm S 218
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 17 nm N 322
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 30 nm N 348 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 31 nm W 238 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 40 nm N 333 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Bandō Sanjūsankasho
2.8 nm SW Nago-dera
2.9 nm SW Japanese battleship Aki
2.9 nm SW List of shipwrecks of Asia
2.9 nm SW Nakofunakata Station
3.1 nm NW Iwai Station
3.1 nm W Tomiura Station (Chiba)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:56 2016