Mamegi, Japan Page

Other names: まめぎ,マメギ,豆木

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.1455 Longitude 140.0034 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 35° 8' 44N Long (DMS) 140° 0' 12E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11619

Weather Charts


Mamegi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mamegi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mamegi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tomezuka (0.4 nm)
Ohata (0.6 nm)
Nakayatsu (0.6 nm)
Rokujizo (0.8 nm)
Toniwa (0.8 nm)
Yokoo (0.4 nm)
Osaku (0.6 nm)
Okawazura (0.7 nm)
Negata (0.2 nm)
Tenno (0.5 nm)
Natsugari (0.5 nm)
Naraihara (0.5 nm)
Terakado (0.6 nm)
Hokuto (0.7 nm)
Chuo (0.7 nm)
Hosono (0.8 nm)
Oikoshi (0.9 nm)
Misono (0.9 nm)
Itaya (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTE Medium TATEYAMA 12 nm S 222
RJTK Medium KISARAZU 15 nm N 343
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 18 nm W 298
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 26 nm N 335 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 39 nm N 323 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Chiba)
2.0 nm SW Bōsō Hill Range
5.7 nm SE Emi Station
6.3 nm S Wadaura Station
5.3 nm E Kyōnin-ji
5.4 nm SE Awa-Kamogawa Station
6.0 nm SE Futomi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:10 2016