Kujiraoka, Japan Page

Other names: 鯨岡,クジラオカ,くじらおか

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.0668 Longitude 139.9627 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 139° 57' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13359

Weather Charts


Kujiraoka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kujiraoka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kujiraoka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yoshino (0.3 nm)
Mikogami (0.4 nm)
Miyashita (0.6 nm)
Nekata (0.7 nm)
Hata (0.8 nm)
Nishine (1.0 nm)
Kawayatsu (0.4 nm)
Kajibata (0.7 nm)
Inukiri (0.8 nm)
Shioido (0.9 nm)
Hisarui (0.4 nm)
Minakura (1.0 nm)
Ishidohara (0.2 nm)
Kawayatsu (0.3 nm)
Mujina (0.6 nm)
Oyatsu (0.8 nm)
Nakadai (0.8 nm)
Maeyatsu (0.9 nm)
Ishido (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTE Medium TATEYAMA 8 nm W 233
RJTK Medium KISARAZU 20 nm N 352
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 19 nm W 314
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 30 nm N 343 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 34 nm W 240 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm S Minamihara Station
3.1 nm N Bōsō Hill Range
3.2 nm SE Wadaura Station
3.5 nm SE 140th meridian east
3.9 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Chiba)
4.1 nm S 35th parallel north
4.5 nm S Chitose Station (Chiba)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:50 2016