Jozaihigashi, Japan Page

Other names: Jōzaihigashi,請西東,ジョウザイヒガシ,じょうざいひがし

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.3668 Longitude 139.9504 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 35° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 139° 57' 1E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 110365

Weather Charts


Jozaihigashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jozaihigashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jozaihigashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongo (0.4 nm)
Jozai (0.6 nm)
Mochiyatsu (0.6 nm)
Takabe (0.8 nm)
Senzoku (0.9 nm)
Mafune (0.9 nm)
Hirakawa (0.3 nm)
Nakagoyatsu (0.3 nm)
Higashioda (0.6 nm)
Kiyomidai-minami (0.8 nm)
Oda (0.9 nm)
Kiyomidai (1.0 nm)
Kiyomidai-higashi (1.1 nm)
Shingu (0.5 nm)
Kaneyatsu (0.6 nm)
Izushima (0.7 nm)
Jozaiminami (0.6 nm)
Yamashita (1.0 nm)
Nakakarasuda (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTK Medium KISARAZU 2 nm W 313
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 13 nm N 323 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR40088 Heli Tokyo Heliport Tokyo 16 nm N 346
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 27 nm W 311 New Central Airservice
RJAA NRT Large NARITA INTL Tokyo 31 nm N 41 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, AeroMéxico, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Japan, Air Macau , Air New Zealand, Air Niugini, Air Tahiti Nui, Aircalin, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asia Atlantic Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aurora, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iberia, Ibex Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jet Asia Airways , Jetstar, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, NokScoot, Pakistan International Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Scoot, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vanilla Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE Seiwa University
1.5 nm N Gion Station (Chiba)
1.5 nm NW Kisarazu Station
1.6 nm NE Kazusa-Kiyokawa Station
1.9 nm NW Kimitsu District, Chiba
2.2 nm SE Gyosei International School
2.2 nm NE Higashi-Kiyokawa Station
2.5 nm NW List of airports in Japan
2.9 nm N Iwane Station
2.7 nm SE Bandō Sanjūsankasho
2.7 nm SE Kōzō-ji (Kisarazu, Chiba)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:54 2016